Saturday, November 28, 2015

Hey yall!!  WE are at our new location for market today.  Inside my friends shop in South Haven at FARMHOUSE CHIC gifts, gourmet, and décor shop.
 So heres my sweet baby!!  Barney, he loves his stuffed animals and is soooo cute, he cries while sucking on the piggies of them?  He has done this since he was a little baby. 

So here is one of the tables set up with produce inside the store.  We have lots of great fresh produce to offer.

JoAnn explaining about her naturally raised pork, chicken, duck meat they sell. 

We also have plenty of samples out and will have each sat til Christmas.  Yummy dips, breads, jams, maple syrup, and cookies. 
So now that I have figured out how to add my photos from my phone here we go!! Be prepared I take a lot of pics! LOL
So here is Auntie Missy with my baby!!  Shes a good Autie to my boys!! 

Another pic of inside the shop today.  Missy is the owner of shop too

And here's Maverick!!  hes a cutie pie and his hair is soooooooo stinkin soft

This is Becca shes a sweetie too.

And Boss Man LOL one of our bostons.  Hes the clown of them all~!

  And the baby again. 

The girls Rosie (Heavens Angel)  the cream colored one and Rebecca the tan one.  They are both sweeties!! 
The black one who we haven't quite named yet.  I like Jet since hes solid black but not sure yet. 
And heres one of our first Curly hes a doll!!  Its funny how these guys eat only and I mean only grass and hay and sweet feed.  But this guy eats ONLY baby sweet carrots no one else will eat any of them though. I bought a bunch of produce for all the animals for thanksgiving and they wouldn't touch anything  picky picky picky little things. 
chocolate drizzled almond biscotti

Homemade bagels

Gluten Free chocolate hazelnut cookies

red velvet cupcakes with cream cheese filling

some caramel dipped, chocolate dipped pretzels topped with chopped pecans  so yummy!!  I love dipping pretzels in peanut butter or caramel and chocolate and oh sooooo good!! 

And I have been busy painting my snowmen signs again!!  will have more finished tomorrow!!  Been busy and its taking more time to do them.  Geeze we need a few more hours in the day!! LOL

So that's it for today!!  I will be back soon as I am excited to be able to post back on here and with pics!! WOO HOO!! 
HAve a wonderful weekend!!


1 comment:

Kim said...

It is good to have you back and with pictures too. Hope you have great success at all your december markets.